dip-electrical-and-electronics-engineering-programme-b1.jpg

GRADUATION 2020

Award & Medal Winners

 


Lee Kuan Yew Award
Name: 
Diploma:
Former Sec School:
     

Leong Chi Ren Wilsvin
Clean Energy
North View Sec School

Name: 

Diploma:
Former Sec School:
     

Lim Yee Kiat
Microelectronics
Anglican High School

Tay Eng Soon Gold Medal

Name:
Diploma:
Former Sec School:
     

Zhuo Weida
Business Process & Systems Engineering
Montfort Sec School

CapitaLand Award for All-Round Excellence

Name:
Diploma:
Former Sec School:
     

Nimalan s/o Anbhuarasan
Aerospace Electronics
School of Science & Technology

TP Skills Mastery Award
Name: 
Diploma:
Former Sec School:
       

Teo Jun Yan Jonathan
Aerospace Electronics
Springfield Sec School

Name: 
Diploma:
Former Sec School:
     
Ilyas Muhammad bin Abdul Rashid
Computer Engineering
Ping Yi Sec School

Name: 

Diploma:
Former Sec School:
     
Muhammad Ammar bin Mohamad S
Computer Engineering
Ngee Ann Sec Sec School

  

The following are the winners of the Course Medals 2020:

  Gold Silver Bronze
Diploma Name  Sec Sch Name Sec Sch Name Sec Sch
3D Interactive Media Technology Frewin Suriono (Indonesia) Tang Zhaosheng Dimension International College Wu Ser Yee Zhonghua Sec
Aerospace Electronics Nimalan s/o Anbhuarasan School of Science & Technology Bryan Chua Hao Wei High Sing Catholic Ramin Nilju Victoria School
Aerospace Engineering See Qin Yuan East Spring Sec Lim Bing Feng Pasir Ris Crest Chua Jia Hon Ngee Ann Sec
Aviation Management Ang Jin En Yishun Town Sec Clement Koh Zong Jun Coral Sec Chester Koh Wei Mun Xinmin Sec
Biomedical Engineering Catherine Ng Chew Ling St Anthony’s Cannosian Sec Tay Wei Hong Bedok View Sec Pua Yong Hao (Malaysia)
Business Process & Systems Engineering Zhuo Weida ITE (Central)
Montfort Sec
Chua Qing Yong Damai Sec Crystal Chia Yi Ling Henderson Sec
Clean Energy Leong Chi Ren Wilsvin North View Sec Ho Kim Chong Junyuan Sec Joel Lau Teck Eru Davao Christian High School
Computer Engineering Jerome Chua Jing Jie Montfort Sec Hang Hao Kuang Ngee Ann Sec Koh Su En Queensway Sec
Electronics Bryan Lim Ding Fong MGreendale Sec Teh Min Yang Pei Hwa Sec Koh Jun Hao Dunman Sec
Green Building & Sustainability Zhang Yiying Dimension International College Zhang Zhaohui Pei Hwa Sec Wu Xiangjiekang (China)
Integrated Facility Management Vivian Tay Shu Fei Woodgrove Sec Lim Wei Xi Punggol Sec Jaslyn Tay Shi Hui Springfield Sec
Mechatronics Phua Wei En Broadrick Sec Marcus Yong Kia Jie ITE (East)
Springfield Sec
Wong Zhi Hung Xavier Bedok Green Sec
Microelectronics Lim Yee Kiat Anglican High Siaw Jian Ping Punggol Sec Wong Zhao Rong Manjusri Sec

 For Graduation 2019 award & medal winners, please click here.