dip-electrical-and-electronics-engineering-programme-b1.jpg

School of Engineering Scholarship winners

Get a scholarship @ School of Engineering to help you get your diploma!


There are various scholarships available to students for their diploma studies in the School of Engineering.  


The scholarships may be given to students in their first, second or third years of study, based on academic merit or CCA achievements.


The following are Engineering students who received the respective scholarships in the academic year 2018/19:


Nathaniel Yoong, receiving the DSO Diploma Scholarship for 2017/2018

A*STAR Science Award (Polytechnic)

  Student Diploma
1 NIMALAN S/O ANBHUARASAN Diploma in Aerospace Electronics
2 KELLY YIP Diploma in Aerospace Engineering
3 JEROME CHUA JING JIE Diploma in Computer Engineering
4 LIM YEE KIAT Diploma in Microelectronics

CDL Green Building & Sustainability Scholarship

  Student Diploma
1 DARIUS KOH BING LUN Diploma in Green Building & Sustainability

EON Reality Scholarship

  Student Diploma
1 AHMAD FAHEEM B SUHAIMI Diploma in 3D Interactive Media Technology 

Future Electronics Scholarship

  Student Diploma
1 ALOYSIUS KOH JUN JIE Diploma in Electronics

Singapore Olympic Foundation - Peter Lim Scholarship

  Student Diploma
1 DINIE SYAZWANDI B HAMZAH Diploma in Aerospace Electronics
2 MUHD ILYAS AFIQ BIN MOHD ZAHRIL Diploma in Aerospace Electronics
3 CHENG YE HUI Diploma in Aviation Management & Services
4 SHERMAN SEET DING XUN Diploma in Aviation Management & Services
5 NIGEL SOO YU ZHE Diploma in Biomedical Engineering
6 TAN WAN JUN, TIFFANY Diploma in Business Process & Systems Engineering
7 CHEM SHEAN HAN , GARETH Diploma in Green Building & Sustainability
8 TONG SAN SIAN LOUIS Diploma in Mechatronics
9 TRISTAN SEE JUN AN Diploma in Mechatronics
10 CHAN CHONG KIAT MARK Mechatronics/Aerospace Engineering

TP Freshmen Scholarship

  Student Diploma
1 CHEN BORUI Diploma in Aerospace Engineering
2 EDMOND CHEW HAO WEN Diploma in Aerospace Engineering
3 GOH JIE LIN JASLYN Diploma in Aerospace Engineering
4 HAMADA TAKAHIRO Diploma in Aerospace Engineering
5 NITIN Diploma in Aerospace Engineering
6 CHIA JIA HAN, AARON Diploma in Aviation Management & Services
7 CHRISTOPHER SAW MCKAIGE Diploma in Aviation Management & Services
8 SONIYYA SENTHIYL Diploma in Aviation Management & Services
9 ISABEL JUDITH KOH WEE YI Electrical & Electronic Engineering Programme
10 ANSON LOW KWAN WEI Diploma in Green Building & Sustainability

LKY-STEP Award (TP Freshmen Scholarship in name)

  Student Diploma
1 LEOW LIJUAN CHARMAIN Diploma in Aviation Management & Services

Tay Eng Soon Scholarship (TP Freshmen Scholarship in name)

  Student Diploma
1 LAU BO LIANG, XAVIER Diploma in Aviation Management & Services

Daisy Phay TP Foundation Scholarship

  Student Diploma
1 BOAZ TEO SING HAO Diploma in Aerospace Engineering
2 LOW PEI YI ESTHER Diploma in Aviation Management & Services
3 RASINAH BINTE KAMARUZAMAN Diploma in Biomedical Engineering
4 MUHAMMAD NUH BIN MOHAMED ZAN Diploma in Green Building & Sustainability
5 OH MIAO YUN AMANDA Diploma in Integrated Facility Management

Seah Moon Ming Scholarship

  Student Diploma
1 JOEL LAU TECK ERN Diploma in Clean Energy

Wan Fook Kong Scholarship

  Student Diploma
1 GAY WEI SHEN Diploma in Integrated Facility Management 
2 LEONG KAIYUN, JANELLE Diploma in Integrated Facility Management 

Ngee Ann Kongsi Tertiary Scholarship

  Student Diploma
1 SHERWYN NG CHENG XIN Diploma in Aerospace Engineering
2 TEO JUN KAI Diploma in Aerospace Engineering
3 GOH YUE ZHOU Diploma in Aviation Management & Services
4 LEOW ZHEN XIANG Diploma in Aviation Management & Services
5 REMUS TAN YANCHENG Diploma in Aviation Management & Services
6 OE MING HUNG Diploma in Aviation Management & Services
 
ENG EVENTS   | All School Events