Ceremony Schedule


Thursday 2nd May 2024 Sessions
 

Session 1
9.30am

School of Applied Science

  • Diploma in Medical Biotechnology
  • Diploma in Pharmaceutical Science

Skills Mastery Awards (SMA)#
Polytechnic-Level Awards (PLA)



#SMA winners will be presented at their respective School sessions


Session 2
1.00pm

School of Applied Science

  • Diploma in Applied Food Science & Nutrition
  • Diploma in Chemical Engineering
  • Diploma in Food, Nutrition & Culinary Science
  • Diploma in Veterinary Technology

Session 3
4.30pm

School of Design

  • Diploma in Apparel Design & Merchandising
  • Diploma in Communication Design
  • Diploma in Digital Film & Television
  • Diploma in Interior Architecture & Design
  • Diploma in Product & Industrial Design


 

Friday 3rd May 2024 Sessions
 

Session 4
9.30am

School of Informatics & IT

  • Diploma in Applied Artificial Intelligence
  • Diploma in Big Data & Analytics
  • Diploma in Financial Business Informatics
  • Diploma in Game Design & Development

Session 5
3.00pm

School of Informatics & IT

  • Diploma in Cybersecurity & Digital Forensics
  • Diploma in Information Technology


 

Monday 6th May 2024 Sessions
 

Session 6
9.30am

School of Business

  • Diploma in Business

Session 7
1.00pm

School of Business

  • Diploma in Communications & Media Management
  • Diploma in Hospitality & Tourism Management

Session 8
4.30pm

School of Business

  • Diploma in Accountancy & Finance
  • Diploma in Accounting & Finance
  • Diploma in Marketing


 

Tuesday 7th May 2024 Sessions
 

Session 9
9.30am

School of Business

  • Diploma in Culinary & Catering Management
  • Diploma in Law & Management
  • Diploma in Logistics & Operations Management

Session 10
1.00pm

School of Humanities & Social Sciences

  • Diploma in Early Childhood Development & Education
  • Diploma in Psychology Studies
  • Diploma in Social Sciences in Gerontology

Session 11
4.30pm

School of Engineering

  • Diploma in Aerospace Electronics
  • Diploma in Aerospace Engineering
  • Diploma in Aviation Management


 

Wednesday 8th May 2024 Sessions
 

Session 12
9.30am

School of Engineering

  • Diploma in Electronics
  • Diploma in Mechatronics

Session 13
1.00pm

School of Engineering

  • Diploma in Architectural Technology & Building Services
  • Diploma in Business Process & Systems Engineering
  • Diploma in Green Building & Sustainability
  • Diploma in Integrated Facility Management

Session 14
4.30pm

School of Engineering

  • Diploma in Biomedical Engineering
  • Diploma in Clean Energy
  • Diploma in Computer Engineering


 

Thursday 9th May 2024 Sessions
 

Session 15 *
9.30am

Temasek SkillsFuture Academy

  • Diploma in Business Practice (Business Administration)
  • Diploma in Business Practice (Human Resource Management & Psychology)
  • Diploma in Business Practice (Logistics Management)
  • Diploma in Infocomm & Digital Media (Applied Artificial Intelligence)
  • Diploma in Infocomm & Digital Media (ICT Systems, Services & Support)
  • Specialist Diploma in Accounting & Finance
  • Specialist Diploma in Business Analytics
  • Specialist Diploma in Corporate Secretarial Practice
  • Specialist Diploma in Data Science for Business
  • Specialist Diploma in Digital Marketing & Communication Management
  • Specialist Diploma in Digital Service Automation
  • Specialist Diploma in Financial Analytics
  • Specialist Diploma in Information Security & Forensics
  • Specialist Diploma in MICE & Events Management

Session 16 *
1.00pm

Temasek SkillsFuture Academy

  • Diploma in Legal Executive Studies
  • Diploma in Police & Security Studies
  • Diploma in Policing & Security Management
  • Diploma in Security & Fire Safety Studies
  • Diploma in Security, Workplace Safety & Health
  • Specialist Diploma in Applied Psychology (Behavioural Insights)
  • Specialist Diploma in Gerontology (Community Care Support)
  • Specialist Diploma in Gerontology (Nutrition for Ageing Well)
  • Specialist Diploma in Gerontology (Optimal Ageing Practice)
  • Specialist Diploma in Security Consultancy

Session 17 *
4.30pm

Temasek SkillsFuture Academy

  • Diploma in Applied Science (Aquaculture)
  • Diploma in Applied Science (Chemical Technology)
  • Diploma in Applied Science (Veterinary Technology)
  • Diploma in Design (Digital Commerce & Experience)
  • Diploma in Engineering (Aerospace)
  • Diploma in Engineering (Aviation Management)
  • Diploma in Engineering (Computer Engineering)
  • Diploma in Engineering (Digital Manufacturing)
  • Diploma in Engineering (Operations & Systems Management)
  • Specialist Diploma in Biomedical Engineering & Services
  • Specialist Diploma in Branding Design
  • Specialist Diploma in Building Information Modelling (Construction & Asset Management)
  • Specialist Diploma in Energy Management & Sustainable Design
  • Specialist Diploma in Environment & Water Technology
  • Specialist Diploma in Industrial Informatics
  • Specialist Diploma in Integrated Digital Communication
  • Specialist Diploma in Interior Design Practice
  • Specialist Diploma in Laboratory Management & Instrumentation
  • Specialist Diploma in Lighting Design
  • Specialist Diploma in Medical Technology & Informatics
  • Specialist Diploma in Robotics & Automation
  • Specialist Diploma in Semiconductor Technology
  • Specialist Diploma in Sustainable Energy Management
  • Specialist Diploma in Veterinary Wellness Care

*Part-time Courses