Jump to Section

Scholarship Winners AY2020/21

 

 

Scholarship Diploma Name of Student

The Lee Kong Chian Scholarship

Social Sciences in Gerontology

DENICE YEO SI YU

The Ngee Ann Kongsi Scholarship

Social Sciences in Gerontology

ADELINE PRASERT SIM WAN-YI

Psychology Studies

CLAIRE TIEN YUHAN

TP Scholarship

Psychology Studies

AMELIA KOH

Psychology Studies

HONG SU QI

Early Childhood Development & Education

YONG JAY YI WINNIE

Amelia Koh, PSY, TP Scholarship Winner
Hong Su Qi, PSY, TP Scholarship Winner
Yong Jay Yi Winnie, ECDE, TP Scholarship Winner


 

TP CCA Scholarship Winners 2021



TP CCA Scholarships

CCA

Diploma

Name of Student

AKARAKA SPONSORSHIP PROGRAMME

TOUCH FOOTBALL (WOMEN)

DIPLOMA IN SOCIAL SCIENCES IN GERONTOLOGY

CHARISSE LIM XUAN MIN

DAISY PHAY TP FOUNDATION

DANCE ENSEMBLE

DIPLOMA IN EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT & EDUCATION

ONG LI XUAN, VALENE

DAISY PHAY TP FOUNDATION

SALVO DRUMS

DIPLOMA IN SOCIAL SCIENCES IN GERONTOLOGY

ANG YING YI

 

Director’s List AY2020/2021

 

Diploma in Early Childhood Development & Education

 

FRESHMEN
AINA SARAGIH BINTE REIMAN SARAGIH NUR DINAH BTE MOHAMED
ANTHEA LEE XIN NING NURADRIANA NADIRA BTE KAMSADI
AQIL NASRAN SHAH B NIZAM SHAH SARAH RIAZ JADLIWALA
CHAN YI XUAN SHANNON LIM PEI YING
CHUA EN QI SHERMAINE KWAN YIN TENG
LAREEN GOH JIA WEN TIA NADINE HIRA
LIM YANXUAN THONG WAN WEN
LOH YI LIN YEO KER XUAN MEGAN
MADELINE NG MAY YEE YONG JAY YI WINNIE
NUR RAEESA IMAN BTE ISHAK ZOA SOH YING XIN
NUR LIYANA BTE MOHAMAD JONED  
JUNIORS
ANN CHUA EN HUI NAOMI LEE YONG XI
CHUAN JIN THENG NIKKI TAN NI QI
CYNTHIA PEH YI JIE NUR ELYANA BTE RAZALI
DASHINI PERAGASH NUR SYAFIQAH BINTE KAMSHANI
ETHAN LIM JEAN EN ONG LI XUAN VALENE
JESSICA CELINE QUAKE JIA LING ROSE ARYANIE BTE ROSLI
LEONG SOOK YIN SAHIRA BINTE AHMAD SUBOR
LIM JIA YING GABRIELLE SEE WEI SHAN CRYSTAL
LIM JIE HUI SHARIFAH NADA YASSER FARES
LUM SHI YING CHARMAINE ZURIEL SNG
MOK CHERRO  

 

 

Diploma in Psychology Studies

 

FRESHMEN
AMELIA KOH SHARMAINE CHIA
CHEONG KA MUN, KYRA TAN JO YEE
GOH RUO XUAN TESSA VANESSA CHUA SHAOTING
JUNIORS
CHAN SHU TING CAROL TANG WAI YING ERICA CHERVON
CHIA XIN TING SHARLENE TIMOTHY KWAN WEN HAO
POH CHEN FAYE TRICIA LIM QIAN HUI
TAN YIHUI  

 

 

Diploma in Social Sciences in Gerontology

 

FRESHMEN
ADELINE PRASERT SIM WAN-YI SANGEETHA D/O ANBARASAN
BOEN TIAN CI MATTHIAS SIAH RUI KAI
LEONG ZHEN SIANG KEENAN  
JUNIORS
DENICE YEO SI YU JASON ONG ZI YANG
DEVINA TAN YAN XIN TOH CHOO WOON CHRYSTAL

 

 

 

Ask TP